s i x p e g s

fashion, music, fun, love and everything about my life.

SAY CHEESE!

with 3 comments

For all my friends who loves more of my girlfriends,
here are some of the nicer pictures (plus some of my narcissistic ones)
from the girls’ night out last week.TIME FLIES!
It’s going to be Friday again tomorrow.
And we ALL love FRIDAYS!
:)
Lianie Cocacola, Sinsin Cocacola and Pegs Cocacola
had a GREAT time slumbering around in Sinsin’s house on Wed night.
First time in Sinsin’s house after knowing her for SO LONG!
And it was super shioky pie.I dug out some old pictures where Sinsin and me took.
We look super young and hideous.
LOL.

During the time when photo stickers were raging in town!
:)

I did an event for Topshop earlier today.
With Jamie and the superdammchio Beatrice! :D””

Wah, Beatrice gimme your nose leh!
*hurhurhur*
It was kinda fun.
Just supposed to take pictures for people and print for them.
Was doing that the whole night, the people there were pretty friendly.
Guess that’s the best thing about it.

Watch MAMA MIA with Sinsin too!
It was pretty entertaining, but not exactly super good though.
I love my girlfriends.
I cannot imagine how it will be like not having them.
Especially when miumiu is not in town.
They are like my other miumius too!
*HEHE*

It’s gonna be another Sinsin and girlfriends day tomorrow!
And I’m super looking forward to it.

EVERYDAY IS SINSIN DAY.
EVERYDAY IS GIRLFRIENDS DAY!
I WANT TO GO LANCING WITH COCACOLA LIANIE DEAR!

Advertisements

Written by SIXPEGS

September 19, 2008 at 3:46 am

Posted in Events, Girlfriends

3 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. hi,

    you sony outfit was cute! i was one of the girls that u took pic of. can i know where u got that poufy skirt? love it :)

    diana

    September 19, 2008 at 11:50 am

  2. you look gorgeous in real, seducing eyes.
    im the girl beside the roseisme.blogspot girl.
    dont think u rmb,thanks for ur shot that day.

    but u r nice in real.SALUTE!

    janelle

    September 20, 2008 at 2:43 pm

  3. heh janelle, i remember lah! LOL! thanks man.

    diana, i dunno where they got it from. but i think they got it customised.

    sixpegs

    September 20, 2008 at 5:14 pm


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: